Addon Fujitsu Fc9686Msc6 Compatible Taa Compliant 1000Base-Cwdm Sfp Transceiver (Smf, 1510Nm, 40Km, Lc) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance

Addon Fujitsu Fc9686Msc6 Compatible Taa Compliant 1000Base-Cwdm Sfp Transceiver (Smf, 1510Nm, 40Km, Lc) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance

USD 253.38
In stock
4.5 stars, based on 87 reviews
Description

This Fujitsu® FC9686MSC6 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1510nm using a LC connector

Description

All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act TAA compliant

It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Fujitsu reg , as well as to comply with MSA Multi-Source Agreement standards to ensure seamless network integration

It is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu reg transceiver

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. /p